• Heath School Teaching Staff

    Pre-K

    Min-Jen Taylor, Pre K Teacher
    Cary Stuebing, Pre K Teacher
     

    Kindergarten

    Sarah Conroy, KC Teacher
    Margot Fox, KF Teacher
    Becky Koocher, KBK Teacher
     
     

    First Grade

    Brianna Conlan, 1C Teacher
    Jane Leo, 1L Teacher
    Emily Redburn, 1R Teacher
     
     

    Second Grade

    Chari Dalsheim, 2D Teacher
    Kim Sontag, 2So Teacher
    Karen Shashoua, 2S Teacher
     
     

    Third Grade

    Vicky Ferstler, 3F Teacher
    Jennifer Harty, 3H Teacher
    Lizette Lamson, 3L Teacher
     

    Fourth Grade

    Tatiana Beckwith, 4B Teacher
    Josh Kraus, 4K Teacher
    Kathleen O'Connell, 4O'C Teacher
     
     

    Fifth Grade

    Kristina Maimonis, 5M Teacher
    Noorjehan Khan, 5K Teacher
    Kellee Terkla, 5T Teacher
     
     

    Sixth Grade, Seventh, and Eighth Grade

    Larry Chen, 6/7 Social Studies
    Valia Bourmpoula, 6/7 Math
    Bob Miller, 6/7 Science
    Sara O'Shea, 6/7 English Language Arts
    Sheila Cusack, 7/8 English Language Arts 
    Andrew Garnett-Cook, 7/8 Social Studies 
    Mark Goldner, 7/8 Science    
    Rachel Hayashi, 7th English Language Arts
    Suzanne Raskin, 7/8 Math
     

    Specialists

    Alexandra Borns-Weil, Literacy Specialist
    Debra Morales, METCO Liaison
    Colleen Carney, Librarian
    Eleanor Demont, Math Specialist
    Matt Durant, Education Technology Specialist
    Tanya Gregoire, ECS 
    Meredith Huntley, Music
    Ellen Mills, English Language Learner
    Ceara Danaher Yahn, Art
    Lauren Stewart, Physical Education
    Alicia Barrett, Physical Education 
    Judy Ellis, Physical Education
    Christin Wheeler, Literacy Specialist 
    Katie Mitchell, Literacy Specialist
  • Administration and Support Staff

    Dr. Asa Sevelius, Principal
    Michael Smith, Vice Principal
    David Chaet, Guidance Counselor
    Jaliz Millet, Secretary
    Debbie Fay, Building Aide Office
    Gail Corcoran, Nurse 
     
     

    Special Education

    Jed Miller, SPED Facilitator
    Jen Baum, Occupation Therapist
    Nancy Cummo, Lower Learning Center Teacher
    Jillian Dyment, Learning Center Teacher 
    Caryn Glazer, Adaptive PE
    Lisa Anne Guerra, Speech/Language 
    Jennifer Jaruse, Upper Learning Center Teacher
    Laura Mezzacappa, Learning Center Teacher
    Jennifer Watkins, Psychologist 
    Dr. Allison Weinstein,  Psychologist 
     
     

    Foreign Language

    Laura Brady, 5-6 Spanish 
    Kristen Kenney, 6-8 Spanish Teacher
    Roxy Sandoval, K-4 Spanish Teacher
    Jessica Levasseur, 7/8 French Teacher
     
     

    Custodial and Cafeteria Staff

    Jurgen Brandl, Custodian
    Mark Powers, Custodian
     
     
    Cafeteria Staff
    Denise Lamb, Cafeteria
    Evelyn Petroski, Cafeteria
     
     
     

    Extended Day

    Noelle Ahearn, Extended Day Director