• Heath School Teaching Staff

      

    Kindergarten

    Sarah Conroy, KC Teacher
    Theresa Girardi, RISE Teacher
    Becky Koocher, KBK Teacher
    Kristin Murray, KM Teacher
     
     

    First Grade

    Brianna O'Connell, 1O'C Teacher
    Jasmine Tierney, 1T Teacher
    Kim Sontag, 1S Teacher
     
     

    Second Grade

    Alyson Arsenault, 2A Teacher
    Amy Truschel, 2T Teacher
    Karen Shashoua, 2S Teacher
     
     

    Third Grade

    Vicky Ferstler, 3F Teacher
    Jennifer Harty, 3H Teacher
    Lizette Lamson, 3L Teacher
     

    Fourth Grade

    Tatiana Beckwith, 4B Teacher
    Alex Borns-Weil, 4BW Teacher
    Vanessa Ouellette, 4O Teacher
     

    Fifth Grade

    Emily MacNeil, 5Mac Teacher
    Kristina Maimonis, 5M Teacher
     
     

    Sixth Grade, Seventh, and Eighth Grade

    Sheila Cusack, 7/8 English Language Arts
    Andrew Garnett-Cook, 7/8 Social Studies 
    Mark Goldner, 7/8 Science
    Bob Miller, 6/7 Science
    Sara O'Shea, 6/7 English Language Arts
    Rachel Silva, 6/7 Math
    Mies Boet (fall 2021), 7/8 Math
    Elyse Terry, 6/7 Social Studies
     

    Specialists

     
    Mies Boet, Math Specialist
    Lindsay Anderson, Librarian
    Julieta Roz, Math Specialist
    Matt Durant, Education Technology Specialist
    Rachel Hayashi, Literacy Coach
    Amanda Hockensmith, Art
    Meredith Huntley, Music
    Ellen Mills, English Language Learner
    Katie Mitchell, Literacy Specialist
    Debra Morales, METCO Liaison
    Kristin Murray, Literacy Specialist
    Kelly Stanton, Physical Education 
    Lauren Stewart, Physical Education
    Christin Wheeler, Literacy Coach 
     

    Paraprofessionals

    • Jennifer Crowley
    • Sharlean Davis
    • Denise Gaffey
    • Grace Hung
    • Meran Jbail
    • Ani Kadilli
    • Hannah Kaplan
    • Jamie Simons
    • Jandi Strong-Dennis
    • Scott Wilson
    • Liliana O'Day
    • Emma Dwyer
    • Samantha Mazzeo
    • Margaret Hynes
    • Maria Kyriakantonaki
    • Grace San
    • Adam Stein
    • Audrianna Kamya-Young

     

     

     
     
  • Administration and Support Staff

    Dr. Asa Sevelius, Principal
    Kirtan Patel, Vice Principal
    David Chaet, Guidance Counselor
    Alissa Ovadia, Guidance Counselor
    Carolyn Tracey, Adjustment Counselor
    Jaliz Millet, Secretary
    Maria Kalaitzidis, Building Aide Office
    Gail Corcoran, Nurse 
     
     

    Teachers of Students with Disabilities

    Jillian Dyment, Students with Disabilities Team Facilitator
    Jen Baum, Occupation Therapist
    Nancy Dillon, Lower Learning Center Teacher
    Jamey Rondeau, Learning Center Teacher
    Chima Ikonne, Learning Center Teacher 
    Elizabeth Stearns, Upper Learning Center Teacher 
    Lucy Verhave, Upper Learning Center Teacher
    Kyssandra Perkowski, Upper Learning Center Teacher
    Caryn Glazer, Adaptive PE
    Lisa Anne Guerra, Speech/Language 
    Jennifer Watkins, Psychologist 
    TBD, BCBA
     
     

    Foreign Language

    Laura Brady, 5-6 Spanish 
    Victoria Ridge, 6-8 Spanish Teacher
    Marta Pedrero Motis, K-4 Spanish Teacher
    Alison Kerr, 7/8 French Teacher
     
     

    Custodial and Cafeteria Staff

    Jurgen Brandl, Custodian
    Mark Powers, Custodian
     
     
     
    Cafeteria Staff
    Marie Leamey, Cafeteria Manager
    Denise Lamb, Cafeteria
     
     
     

    Extended Day

    Noelle Ahearn, Extended Day Director