• MAIN OFFICE: 617-879-4300
    ATTENDANCE: 617-879-4343 (voicemail only)
    Monica Crowley, Principal: 617-879-4303
    Laura Horst, Vice Principal: 617-879-4372
    Jocelyn Lumley, Vice Principal: 617-879-4305
    Christine Kohlsaat, Secretary: 617-879-4301
    Alison Quinn, Office Aide: 617-879-4302
    Karen Miller, Nurse: 617-879-4304
    Hillary Janowski, Nurse: 617-879-4304
     

     
    Ahearn, Holly  Music: 617-879-4327
    Allen, Cynatvia (5N)
    Paraprofessional
    Alper, Kirsten  Technology: 617-879-4306
    Arthur, Usha  K-3 Learning Center: 617-879-4350
    Ashley, Brigie
    (1N) Paraprofessional
    Avakian,
    Margaret  (6A) 6th Grade ELA: 617-879-4349
    Baird-Francescone, Bridget  Special Education Team Facilitator
    Barth, Thomas  Conservatory
    Basileo, Laura  (3B) 617-879-4337
    Brien, Patrick  (3-5) Guidance: 617-879-4381
    Brown, Justin  (4B) 617-879-4386
    Carpenter, Nora (KC) 617-879-4388
    Caruso, Deborah  Occupational Therapy: 617-879-4362

    Centore, Molly (4MC) 617-879-4385
    Chan, Brandon (6C) 6th Grade Science: 617-879-4359
    Chase-Lubitz, Lily (2CL): 617-879-4318
    Cline, Shannon (KC) Paraprofessional
    Cunha-Cardoso, Karla  (4C): 617-879-4387
    Currle, Suzanne  (1C): 617-879-4313
    Davis, Jillian 
    (5E) Paraprofessional
    Deily, Charles  (8-1) 7th and 8th Grade Math: 617-879-4354
    Demsey, Jill  (K-2) Literacy Coach: 617-879-4333
    Di Meceli, Lea  French 617-879-4329
    Dolan, Rachel (4B) Paraprofessional
    Dubrow, Jessica  (4-5) Special Educator: 617-879-4376
    Egna, Shannon  (5E) 617-879-4326

    Exton, Elizabeth  (KE) 617-879-4369
    Ferdinand, Dominique (KF): 617-879-4312
    Ferguson, John Conservatory
    Flegenheimer, Susan  (4-8) Speech and Language: 617-879-4360
    Fortunato, Leslie (2GR/2W) Paraprofessional
    Franklin, Sabrina Cafeteria 617-879-4310
    Frye, Kris  (1F): 617-879-4314
    Gardiner, Mary LEDP Director: 617-879-4379
    Guauthier, Julia  (KF) Paraprofessional
    Gokita, Yuki (Grade 1) Paraprofessional
    Gordon, Jessica  (KG): 617-879-4311
    Gordon, William (3W) Paraprofessional
    Gottfried, Sarah  Adjustment Counselor: 617-879-4320
    Grenzeback, Katie (2GR): 617-879-4316
    Grogan, Erin PE/7th Health: 617-879-4368

    Hegedus, Megan (8-2) 7&8 Science
    Hollander, Kate  (8-3) 7th and 8th Grade History: 617-879-4353
    Huang, Quhao  (6A/6P) Paraprofessional
    Huyhn, Jen  (3K) Paraprofessional
    Issa, Dianne (6-8) Paraprofessional
    Ito, Kanako (Grade 1) Paraprofessional
    Jagodnik, Mike Custodian: 617-879-4378
    Jewell, Terry
      (K-5) Literacy Specialist: 617-879-4333
    Kanzer, Emily (6-8) Paraprofessional
    Kato, Michika (K-8) EL teacher: 617-879-4345
    Kawai-Marbet, Akiko  (1-3) English Language Educator: 617-879-4374
    Keegan-McGlinn, Rachel  (4-5) Special Educator: 617-879-4332
    Kelly, George Custodian
    Kern, Zoë  (6-7) Spanish: 617-879-4328
    Kiernan, Sharon  (3K) 617-879-4324
    Kimbro, Maya (1C) Paraprofessional
    King, Collin (7th) PE and Health: 617-879-4367
    Lamour, David Steps to Success: 617-879-4308
    LaRiccia, Vicki  6-8 Learning Center: 617-879-4351
    Layne, Casey (KG) Paraprofessional
    Lee, Chris Conservatory
    Lew, Caroline (4MC) Paraprofessional
    Lieberman, Joanna  (1L): 617-879-4315
    Linhart, Melodie Music: 617-879-4331
    Lo, Angela  Psychologist: 617-879-4361
    Mackenzi, Kevin (6M) Social Studies: 617-879-4328

    Martinez, Shaina  (6-8) Guidance: 617-879-4342
    Mastroianni, Jon  (8th) Health and PE: 617-879-4367
    Mastroianni, Mary Lee  (3M) 617-879-4322
    Mavor, Danya (3B) Paraprofessional
    McGraw, Katy
       Math Specialist: 617-879-4321
    Mercer, Debbie (5M) 617-879-4325
    Miller, Lara (7LM) ELA and Social Studies
    Moche, Henry (6-8) Paraprofessional
    Monahan, Meaghan (K-2) Guidance 617-879-4341
    Moodie, Christine (7th) Math and Science
    Morales, Debra  METCO: 617-879-4309
    Moriarty, Kathy  Librarian: 617-879-4307
    Morin, Russ  (K-3) Speech and Language: 617-879-4345
    Muendel, Dianne   (3-8) Literacy Coach: 617-879-4333
    Mulcahey, Evelyn (6-8) Special Educator
    Naryshkova, Irina  Conservatory
    Nguyen, Katherine (5N) 617-879-4338
    Nicholson, Kayla   (K-5) English Language Learners: 617-879-4319

    Norwood, Jonathan  (1N): 617-879-4317
    Perakis, Cara (KE): Paraprofessional
    Romm, Emily  (2&4) English Language Learners: 617-879-4319
    Russell, Maggie  Literacy Specialist: 617-879-4333
    Sanders, Jen  (7JS) 7-8 English
    Smid, Lora  (6S) 6th and 7th Grade Math: 617-879-4348
    Steckloff, Keryn  (2GS): 617-879-4318
    Stone, Rick  Conservatory
    Swanson, Lizzie  PE: 617-879-4368
    Thoft-Brown, Chris  Conservatory
    Thompson, Abby (4W) Parprofessional
    Trimble, Lauren (5-6) Paraprofessional
    Tubridy, Edward APE: 617-879-4367
    Tully, Pam Literacy Specialist: 617-879-4333
    Tygert-O'Connell, Miranda  (6C) Professional
    Van Dyke, Kristen  (7-8) Spanish
    Vanasse, Carolyn  Art: 617-879-4335
    Vebber, Erin  Behavior Specialist: 617-879-4345
    Vitti, Gwen  Art: 627-879-4335
    Walker, Laura (K-3) Spanish: 617-879-4380
    Ward, Jeremy  (3W) 617-879-4323
    Weinberger, Jon  (4W) 617-879-4389
    Weismantel, Raina (K-3) Special Educator: 617-879-4336
    Wen, Nana
      (2W) 617-879-4377
    Wolff, Sarah  (5-8) English Language Learners: 617-879-4334
    Xhoja, Elton Conservatory
    Zamalloa, Emilio  Math Specialist 617-879-4321
    Zobel, Dylan Conservatory