School Committee Liaisons/Representative Assignments

  • School Programs/Advisory Councils/Committees/Community

    Brookline Adult & Community Education - Jennifer Monopoli

    Brookline Early Education Program - Helen Charlupski
     
    Brookline Extended Day Program - Mariah Nobrega

    Brookline Special Education Parent Advisory Council (SEPAC) - Andreas Liu

    Enrichment and Challenge Support (ECS) Program Parent Advisory Council - Susan Wolf Ditkoff
     
    Sick Leave Bank - Andreas Liu
     
    Brookline Asian American Family Network (BAAFN) - Jennifer Monopoli
     
    Steps to Success - Helen Charlupski
     
    METCO - Barbara Scotto
     
    Ad Hoc Task Force on School Names - David A. Pearlman
     
    Wellness Committee - Suzanne Federspiel

    English Learner Parent Advisory Council - Andreas Liu
     
    Social Media - Mariah Nobrega
     
     

    School Partnerships

    Brookline Education Foundation - Barbara Scotto
     
    Brookline High School Innovation Fund - Susan Wolf Ditkoff
     

    State/National Education Organizations

    Education Collaborative for Greater Boston (EDCO) - Helen Charlupski
     
    Massachusetts Association of School Committees (MASC) - TBD
     
      
  • Town Departments/Commissions

    Building Commission - Helen Charlupski
     
    Council on Aging/Senior Center - Barbara Scotto
     
    Brookline Center for Community Mental Health - Helen Charlupski
     
    Commission for Diversity, Inclusion and Community Relations - Mariah Nobrega
     
    Parks and Recreation - TBD
     
    Transportation Board - Mariah Nobrega
     

    Town/Selectmen Committees/Projects

    Audit Committee -Susan Wolf Ditkoff
     
    Climate Action Committee - David A. Pearlman
     
    Safe Routes to Schools Committee - Mariah Nobrega
     
    Transportation Demand Management - Mariah Nobrega
     
    Committee on Naming Places - David A. Pearlman
     
    Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) Advisory Council - Suzanne Federspiel
     
    Labor Advisory Board - Andreas Liu
     
    Open Space Plan Committee - TBD
     
    Town School Partnership Committee - Suzanne Federspiel/Susan Wolf Ditkoff
     
    Fiscal Advisory Commmittee - David A. Pearlman
     
    Land Bank Study Committee - David A. Pearlman

    2022 US Open - David A. Pearlman

    Sustainable Buildings Working Group - David A. Pearlman